University-level Meritorious Students from the Institute (1994-95 to 2008-09)

 

(Source: Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University Notifications)

 

Academic Year

Class

Name of Student

Rank-Merit position in University

 

 

 

1994-95

 

MSW

Ms Begi Thomas

1st

Ms Deepika Parsule

2nd

Ms Vijaya Vardhani

3rd

Ms Nimmy Joseph

4th

Ms Sampa Chakraborty

7th

Ms Jessy K. P.

8th

 

BSW

Ms Rashmi Gadkari

1st

Ms Dipti Sharma

3rd

Ms Tripti Vyas

4th

Ms Aarti Dubey

5th

 

 

 

1995-96

 

MSW

Ms Geeta Rawat

1st

Ms Leena Kanhere

2nd

Ms Deepali Jaiswal

3rd

Ms Suparna Sarkar

5th

Ms Shilpa Pawar

6th

Ms Sunita Veer Singh

10th

BSW

Ms Leena Tinkhede

2nd

Ms Sushma  Dhadange

5th

 

 

 

1996-97

 

MSW

Ms Monica Thakur

3rd

Ms Dalia Mandal

4th

Ms Lecy Annie George

6th

Ms Jyoti Niswade

7th

Ms Rani Wardhewar

9th

 

BSW

Ms Jaya Dharme

1st

Ms Shital Surpaithankar

2nd

Ms Sushma Krupal

3rd

Ms Preeti Bharate

5th

Ms Jayashree Barai

6th

Ms Valsamma Thomas

7th

Ms Vanita Mecwan

8th

 

Academic Year

Class

Name of Student

Rank-Merit position in University

 

 

 

1997-98

 

MSW

Ms Chandrani Jana

3rd

Ms Rupali Mandvekar

4th

Ms Lata Kukde

5th

Ms Shubhangi Tiwarkhede

6th

 

BSW

Ms Reshmi Sarkar

1st

Ms Moumy Sanyal

2nd

Ms Padmaja Rajoria

3rd

Ms Shewta Samarth

7th

Ms Shalini Prasad

8th

 

CSW

Ms Shilpa Joshi

1st

Ms Mamta Dalvi

2nd

Ms Jyoti Kakde

3rd

 

 

 

1998-99

 

MSW

Ms Shital Surpaithankar

1st

Ms Sushma Krupal

4th

Ms Jaya Dharme

5th

 

BSW

Ms Mahua Bandhyopadhyay

4th

Ms Naglaxmi Vadaly

9th

Ms Hema Chavan

10th

CSW

Ms Mrunal Gadwe

1st

 

 

 

1999-2000

MSW

Ms Reshmi Sarkar

1st

 

BSW

Ms Aditi Sane

2nd

Ms Pallavi Udhoji

5th

Ms Archana Sinha

6th

Ms Renukha Deshmukh

10th

CSW

Ms Rachana Parakh

1st

Ms Aditi Galgalikar

2nd

 

 

 

2000-01

 

MSW

Ms Shivani Narayan

5th

Ms Shilpa Washimkar

8th

Ms Shradha Wanikar

9th

 

BSW

Ms Mamta Dalvi

1st

Ms Shilpa Joshi

2nd

Ms Vaishali Choudhari

3rd

Ms Shilpa Mishra

4th

Ms Achala Joshi

5th

Ms Swati Wanjari

6th

 

Academic Year

Class

Name of Student

Rank-Merit position in University

 

2001-02

MSW

Ms Aleyamma Augustine

6th

BSW

Ms Aparna Mahajan

2nd

CSW

Ms Prachi Deshpande

1st

 

 

2002-03

MSW

Ms Mamta P.Dalvi

1st

CSW

Ms Sarika P.Chakma

1st

Ms Archana Neware

2nd

 

 

2003-04

MSW

Ms Shefali Sinha

1st

BSW

Ms Sandhya Fating

1st

CSW

Ms Ritu Zade

1st

Ms Bhagyashree Hirekhan

2nd

 

 

 

2004-05

 

MSW

Ms Noorjahan Khan

1st

Ms Suni Joseph

2nd

Ms Ushaben Macwan

3rd

Mr Regi Mathew

7th

Mr Shinson K. M.

9th

BSW

Ms Monali Bawankar

8th

CSW

Ms Mayuri Shahare

1st

Ms Aarti Patle

2nd

 

 

 

 

2005-06

 

 

MSW

Ms Suni Joseph

1st

Ms Mary Mathew

2nd

Mr Bilju George

7th

Ms  Princy Anthony

8th

Ms Sandhya Fating

9th

Mr Ratul Basu

10th

 

BSW

Mr Savio Cabral

5th .

Mr Agnelo Gonsalves

7th

M Archana Neware

9th

 

CSW

Ms Priyanka Pali

1st

Ms Pallavi Fopse

2nd

 

Academic Year

Class

Name of Student

Rank-Merit position in University

 

 

 

2006-07

 

 

MSW

Mr Rahul Pradhan

Ist

Ms Payal Chamatkar

5th

Ms Madhura Toppo

6th

Ms Anu P.Mathew

7th

Mr Manoj Sebastian

7th

Ms Jini Joseph

8th

Ms Kamei Beeju

8th

Mr Jimmy Sebastian

9th

Ms Soniamma John

10th

 

BSW

Ms Snehal Bhedodkar

3rd

Ms Bidyarani Wahengbam

6th

Ms Nisha Gopalpure

9th

Mr Desmond Rodrigues

10th

CSW

Mr Amod Gurjar

1st

Ms Anjali Patle

2nd

 

 

 

2007-08

 

MSW

Ms Kajal Kiran Mohanty

1st

Ms Ambika P.

3rd

Mr Anish Joseph

5th

Mr Jitendra Gouda

7th

 

BSW

Ms Raini Pappachan

5th

Ms Sneha Makkad

7th

Mr Amit Nikhar

9th

CSW

Ms Bimla Sharma

1st

Ms Manjusha Borkar

2nd

 

 

 

 

2008-09

 

MSW

Ms Sheena Verghese T.

1st

Mr Benny Paul

2nd

Ms Gyani Tirkey

4th

Ms Pramila Ekka

5th

Ms Ruby Mary Kujur

9th

 

BSW

Ms Alka Anuja Tirkey

6th

Mr Anand Shinde

7th

Mr Rajiv Viegas

9th

Mr Rushikesh Kirtikar

9th

Ms Sanjeeta Tigga

10th

CSW

(Not announced yet)